Not sure which keyboard to choose? Try the Keyboard Finder now!

Head to head · Prices checked Nov 7, 2026

AULA F75 Ultra vs Monka 3075 Pro

Choose the AULA F75 Ultra for VIA customization and a larger battery, or the Monka 3075 Pro for its built-in customizable TFT display.

KeebFinder may earn a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.

EPOMAKER x AULA F75 Ultra

4.7 (3)

$72at Epomaker

90-day low

Quick verdict

Which one should you get?

Get the

AULA F75 Ultra

Battery

Build quality in the top 35% of 75% boards under $100.

If you want

  • VIA support includes custom JSON, complex macros, and dual-function tap/hold layer keys.
  • 1000Hz polling is specified for wired and 2.4 GHz modes.
  • 10000mAh battery, compared with the Monka's 4000mAh.

Rules this board out

  • South-facing LEDs. Shine-through legends stay dark, and some sculpted keycaps can clip the LED.

Get the

Monka 3075 Pro

Build quality in the bottom 25% of 75% boards under $100.

If you want

  • Customizable TFT display can show date, time, connection mode, and power level.
  • Available with linear Red or tactile Brown switches, according to the vendor.
  • Lighter than the F75 Ultra at 1010g.

Bottom line

Choose the AULA F75 Ultra if VIA remapping, a stated 1000Hz polling rate, and its 10000mAh battery are priorities. Choose the Monka 3075 Pro if the customizable TFT display and option of tactile switches matter more. Both offer hot-swap sockets and tri-mode connectivity, so the choice is mainly between the F75 Ultra's customization features and the Monka's display.

What actually differs

The differences that matter

Skip the 40-row spec sheet. These are the specs that change how each board feels, sounds, and fits your desk.

AULA F75 Ultra

Monka 3075 Pro

  • Battery

    10,000 mAh

    4,000 mAh

    A larger battery means fewer cables during the day

  • Switch options

    Linear

    Linear, Tactile

  • Knob

    Yes

    No

  • Display

    None

    TFT

    A case display rather than a typing feature

  • Weight

    1,100 g

    1,010 g

    Heavier boards stay planted and lighter ones travel

KeebFinder scores

How we score
  • AULA F75 Ultra
  • Monka 3075 Pro
Performance
82
49
Build quality
72
53
Productivity
89
63
Customizability
78
62
Portability
91
76

What they share

  • Layout size: 75%
  • Connection: Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired
  • Hot-swappable
  • Case material: ABS
  • Mount style: Gasket Mount
  • Sound dampening
See every spec side by side

Best for

What will you mostly use it for?

The F75 Ultra leads for gaming, office work, programming, and modding, largely on its stated polling rate and VIA support. The Monka's TFT display gives it the edge for buyers who want configurable on-keyboard information and lighting effects. Travel is a trade-off: the F75 Ultra has the larger battery, while the Monka weighs less. Both share a 75% ANSI layout and three connection modes.

For gaming

Pick the AULA F75 Ultra

  • The F75 Ultra lists a 1000Hz polling rate, and its vendor specifies that rate for wired and 2.4 GHz modes.
  • It includes N-key rollover, while the Monka listing describes full-key conflict-free operation without stating a polling rate.

Full specs

AULA F75 Ultra vs Monka 3075 Pro specs

Every tracked spec, side by side. Rows marked with a dot differ between the boards.

12 of 24 specs differ

AULA F75 Ultra

Monka 3075 Pro

Typing & switches

Switch options

Linear
Linear, Tactile

Hot-swappable

Yes
Yes

Mount style

Gasket Mount
Gasket Mount

Sound dampening

Yes
Yes

Layout

Layout size

75%
75%

Layout standard

ANSI
ANSI

Ergonomics

Standard
Standard

Knob

Yes
No

Display

None
TFT

Connectivity & battery

Connection

Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired
Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired

Max polling rate

1,000 Hz
—

Battery

10,000 mAhBetter
4,000 mAh

USB-C

Yes
Yes

Build & materials

Case material

ABS
ABS

Plate material

Polycarbonate
—

Keycaps

PBT, PC
ABS

Weight

1,100 g
1,010 g

Dimensions

43 x 323 x 143 mm
43 x 140 x 330 mm

Typing angle

10°
—

Backlight

RGB, south-facing
RGB

Firmware & software

VIA

Yes
No

N-key rollover

Yes
No

Mac & Windows

Yes
No

Extras

Released

2026
2023

Where to buy

Compare prices

Live prices from the stores we track, cheapest in-stock offer first.

Prices in USD are converted to your currency and can change at any time. KeebFinder may earn a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.

Lowest price across stores, Amazon excluded.

FAQ

AULA F75 Ultra vs Monka 3075 Pro: your questions

The F75 Ultra lists a 1000Hz polling rate and N-key rollover. Its vendor specifies 1000Hz for wired and 2.4 GHz modes, while the Monka listing does not specify a polling rate.

Yes, VIA support is listed for the F75 Ultra. Its vendor describes custom JSON, complex macros, and dual-function tap/hold layer keys.

Yes, the Monka 3075 Pro has a built-in TFT display. Its listing says it can show date, time, connection mode, and power level, and that users can customize scenes with patterns.

The AULA F75 Ultra has a 10000mAh battery, while the Monka 3075 Pro has a 4000mAh battery. The listed capacities establish which is larger, but do not by themselves establish real-world battery life.

Yes, both keyboards are listed as hot-swappable. The F75 Ultra vendor specifies support for 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches, while the Monka listing describes full-key hot-swappable sockets.

The Monka vendor lists Red linear and Brown tactile switch options. The F75 Ultra is listed as linear.

The F75 Ultra is listed with PBT and PC keycaps, and its vendor identifies PBT caps for the white and blue versions and PC caps for transparent black. The Monka 3075 Pro is listed with ABS keycaps, described by its vendor as dual-tone injection-molded ABS.

Yes, both list Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, and wired connectivity. Each also uses USB-C for wired connection, according to its product details.

The Monka 3075 Pro is listed at 1010g, while the AULA F75 Ultra is listed at 1100g. That makes the Monka the lighter option by the listed weights.

Yes, the F75 Ultra has south-facing LEDs. Its compatibility note warns that shine-through legends may stay dark and some sculpted keycaps can clip the LED.

The F75 Ultra is the more directly documented choice for remapping because it supports VIA. Its vendor describes complex macros and dual-function tap/hold layer keys, while the Monka listing focuses on its display, RGB, and switch options.

Yes, the Monka 3075 Pro is listed with RGB backlighting. Its vendor describes dynamic lighting effects, including musical rhythmic effects.

Still torn?

Answer a few quick questions and the keyboard finder ranks 2,000+ boards by how you will actually use yours.