Not sure which keyboard to choose? Try the Keyboard Finder now!

Head to head · Prices checked Nov 2, 2026

Weikav NUT75 vs Qwertykeys Neo658KHz or 65%

Choose the Weikav NUT75 for its 75% layout, 8000 Hz wired and 2.4 GHz polling, and QMK support, or the Neo65 for a smaller footprint and multiple case and plate material options.

KeebFinder may earn a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.

Quick verdict

Which one should you get?

Get the

Weikav NUT75

polling rate

Build quality in the top 10% of 75% boards under $150.

If you want

  • 75% ANSI layout with a metal volume knob.
  • 8000 Hz polling rate over wired and 2.4 GHz connections.
  • Supports both QMK and VIA, plus hot-swappable switches.

Rules this board out

  • No ISO layout. ISO-DE, UK, and other ISO variants are not offered.
  • No numpad.

Get the

Qwertykeys Neo65

Build quality in the top 5% of 65% boards under $150.

If you want

  • Compact 65% layout measuring 292 x 109 mm.
  • Supports ANSI and ISO layouts, hot-swapping, VIA, and N-key rollover.
  • Multiple listed plate materials include carbon fiber, aluminum, polycarbonate, and plastic.

Rules this board out

  • 65% layout. No function row and no numpad.

Bottom line

Choose the Weikav NUT75 if you want higher listed polling, a 75% layout, RGB, and QMK support in a pre-built keyboard. Choose the Qwertykeys Neo65 if a smaller footprint, ANSI or ISO choice, and its range of case and plate materials matter more. Both support hot-swapping and VIA, so the deciding trade-off is feature-rich layout versus compact size and build options.

What actually differs

The differences that matter

Skip the 40-row spec sheet. These are the specs that change how each board feels, sounds, and fits your desk.

Weikav NUT75

Qwertykeys Neo65

  • Layout size

    75%

    65%

  • Max polling rate

    8,000 Hz

    1,000 Hz

    Higher polling helps competitive FPS and does nothing for typing

  • Case material

    Aluminum

    Aluminum, Brass, Copper

  • Mount style

    Gasket Mount

    PCB Mount

  • Knob

    Yes

    No

KeebFinder scores

How we score
  • Weikav NUT75
  • Qwertykeys Neo65
Performance
87
57
Build quality
83
87
Productivity
82
62
Customizability
87
68
Portability
75
86

What they share

  • Connection: Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired
  • Hot-swappable
  • VIA
  • Sound dampening
See every spec side by side

Best for

What will you mostly use it for?

The NUT75 takes the gaming comparison on its higher listed polling rate and is a stronger fit for buyers who want a 75% layout, QMK, or a volume knob. The Neo65 is the more compact option for travel and has more explicitly listed plate and case material choices for a build-focused buyer. Both support hot-swapping and VIA, as well as wired and wireless connections. Office and content creation lean toward the NUT75 for its layout and knob, while programming also benefits from its QMK support.

For gaming

Pick the Weikav NUT75

  • The NUT75 lists 8000 Hz polling for wired and 2.4 GHz use, compared with the Neo65's 1000 Hz polling rate.
  • The NUT75 has RGB lighting, while the Neo65 listing specifies no RGB.

Full specs

Weikav NUT75 vs Qwertykeys Neo65 specs

Every tracked spec, side by side. Rows marked with a dot differ between the boards.

13 of 24 specs differ

Weikav NUT75

Qwertykeys Neo65

Typing & switches

Switch options

Clicky, Linear
—

Hot-swappable

Yes
Yes

Mount style

Gasket Mount
PCB Mount

Sound dampening

Yes
Yes

Layout

Layout size

75%
65%

Layout standard

ANSI
ANSI, ISO

Ergonomics

Standard
Standard

Knob

Yes
No

Display

None
None

Connectivity & battery

Connection

Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired
Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired

Max polling rate

8,000 HzBetter
1,000 Hz

Battery

—
2,200 mAh

USB-C

No
Yes

Build & materials

Case material

Aluminum
Aluminum, Brass, Copper

Plate material

Polycarbonate
Aluminum, CarbonFiber, Plastic, Polycarbonate

Keycaps

PBT
—

Weight

—
2,500 g

Dimensions

19 x 315 x 137 mm
19 x 292 x 109 mm

Typing angle

—
8°

Backlight

RGB
None

Firmware & software

QMK

Yes
No

VIA

Yes
Yes

N-key rollover

No
Yes

Extras

Released

2026
2025

For EU buyers

ISO layouts by store

Which stores sell ISO-DE, UK, and the other regional layouts.

Weikav NUT75

No ISO layout at the stores we track.

Qwertykeys Neo65

Listed on the product, not split by store: ISO.

Where to buy

Compare prices

Live prices from the stores we track, cheapest in-stock offer first.

Prices in USD are converted to your currency and can change at any time. KeebFinder may earn a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.

Lowest price across stores, Amazon excluded.

Weikav NUT752 stores

FAQ

Weikav NUT75 vs Qwertykeys Neo65: your questions

The Weikav NUT75 lists an 8000 Hz polling rate for wired and 2.4 GHz connections. The Qwertykeys Neo65 lists 1000 Hz.

The NUT75 has the higher listed polling rate, 8000 Hz versus 1000 Hz, and includes RGB lighting. The Neo65 is listed without RGB, so the NUT75 is the more feature-aligned choice for these priorities.

The NUT75 is a 75% ANSI keyboard. The Neo65 is a 65% model with ANSI and ISO support, and its smaller format has fewer keys than the NUT75.

Yes, both product listings specify hot-swappable support. The NUT75 vendor description says it supports most 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches.

The NUT75 lists support for both QMK and VIA. The Neo65 lists VIA compatibility, but no QMK support.

The Neo65 is smaller, with listed dimensions of 292 x 109 mm. The NUT75 measures 315 x 137 mm.

The Neo65 metadata lists a 2200mAh battery. Its vendor description says the tri-mode hot-swap PCB includes two 2200mAh internal batteries, so check the specific PCB configuration when choosing a kit.

Yes, the NUT75 vendor description specifies an embedded metal volume knob for one-click volume control. The Neo65 listing does not specify a volume knob.

The Neo65 vendor listing names carbon fiber, aluminum, polycarbonate, and PP plate options. The metadata also lists carbon fiber, aluminum, plastic, and polycarbonate.

The Neo65 metadata specifies no RGB, and its vendor description says there is no per-key RGB. The NUT75 is listed with RGB lighting.

The NUT75 is a strong fit if QMK support and a 75% layout are priorities. The Neo65 offers a smaller 65% layout and VIA compatibility, plus ANSI and ISO layout support.

The vendor listing names a case, weight, PCB, plate, foam kit, gaskets, rubber feet, and backup screws. It also lists a carrying case, keycap and switch puller, screwdriver, stabilizers, and USB-C cable as free gifts.

Still torn?

Answer a few quick questions and the keyboard finder ranks 2,000+ boards by how you will actually use yours.