Not sure which keyboard to choose? Try the Keyboard Finder now!

Head to head · Prices checked Nov 7, 2026

Yunzii C75 vs RT75Gaming Features vs Battery Life Comparison

Choose the RT75 for competitive gaming with its magnetic switches and 8000Hz polling, or the C75 for longer wireless battery life and a more durable aluminum case.

KeebFinder may earn a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.

Quick verdict

Which one should you get?

Get the

Yunzii C75

Gaming Features

Build quality in the bottom 30% of 75% boards under $100.

If you want

  • Larger 5500mAh battery for extended wireless operation.
  • Aluminum case construction for potential durability.
  • Available in multiple color options like Pink, Beige, Blue, Purple, and Choco.

Rules this board out

  • South-facing LEDs. Shine-through legends stay dark, and some sculpted keycaps can clip the LED.

Get the

Yunzii RT75

Battery Life Comparison

Build quality in the bottom 50% of 75% boards under $100.

If you want

  • Magnetic Hall Effect switches with adjustable actuation points (0.1mm to 3.7mm).
  • 8000Hz polling rate in wired mode for ultra-low latency.
  • Includes a multi-function knob for volume and RGB control.

Rules this board out

  • Magnetic switches only. Standard MX switches will not fit.
  • South-facing LEDs. Shine-through legends stay dark, and some sculpted keycaps can clip the LED.

Bottom line

Your priority should guide this decision. For serious gamers who value cutting-edge response times, customizable actuation, and features like Rapid Trigger, the Yunzii RT75 is the definitive pick. If you need a keyboard for all-day wireless use, prefer a metal build, and do not require elite gaming specs, the Yunzii C75 offers better battery life and a wider color selection at a potentially lower cost.

What actually differs

The differences that matter

Skip the 40-row spec sheet. These are the specs that change how each board feels, sounds, and fits your desk.

Yunzii C75

Yunzii RT75

  • Hall effect (magnetic)

    No

    Yes

    Adjustable actuation helps in games and not in normal typing

  • Rapid trigger

    No

    Yes

    Faster resets help in games and not in normal typing

  • Connection

    Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired

    Wired, Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz

    Wireless for several devices and wired for lower latency

  • Battery

    5,500 mAh

    4,000 mAh

    A larger battery means fewer cables during the day

  • Max polling rate

    1,000 Hz

    8,000 Hz

    Higher polling helps competitive FPS and does nothing for typing

KeebFinder scores

How we score
  • Yunzii C75
  • Yunzii RT75
Performance
59
99
Build quality
55
64
Productivity
66
84
Customizability
60
69
Portability
92
81

What they share

  • Layout size: 75%
  • Hot-swappable
  • Mount style: Gasket Mount
  • Keycaps: PBT
See every spec side by side

Best for

What will you mostly use it for?

The RT75 is the clear choice for gaming and content creation due to its magnetic switches, high polling rate, and included control knob. The C75 wins for office use thanks to its larger battery, and it ties for programming where layout and hot-swap are shared strengths. For travel and modding, the RT75's lighter weight and detailed internal foam stack give it slight edges, though both are portable and customizable.

For gaming

Pick the Yunzii RT75

  • The RT75 features magnetic Hall Effect switches with an adjustable actuation point.
  • It supports an 8000Hz polling rate in wired mode for minimal latency.
  • It includes a dedicated Rapid Trigger function for competitive play.

Full specs

Yunzii C75 vs RT75 specs

Every tracked spec, side by side. Rows marked with a dot differ between the boards.

12 of 23 specs differ

Yunzii C75

Yunzii RT75

Typing & switches

Switch options

Clicky, Linear
Magnetic

Hall effect (magnetic)

No
Yes

Rapid trigger

No
Yes

Hot-swappable

Yes
Yes

Mount style

Gasket Mount
Gasket Mount

Sound dampening

No
Yes

Layout

Layout size

75%
75%

Layout standard

ANSI
ANSI, JIS

Ergonomics

Standard
Standard

Knob

No
Yes

Display

None
None

Connectivity & battery

Connection

Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz, Wired
Wired, Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz

Max polling rate

1,000 Hz
8,000 HzBetter

Battery

5,500 mAhBetter
4,000 mAh

USB-C

Yes
Yes

Build & materials

Case material

Aluminum
—

Keycaps

PBT
PBT

Weight

1,008 g
962 g

Dimensions

44 x 336 x 162 mm
42 x 334 x 144 mm

Backlight

RGB, south-facing
RGB, south-facing

Firmware & software

N-key rollover

Yes
Yes

Mac & Windows

Yes
Yes

Extras

Released

2025
2024

Where to buy

Compare prices

Live prices from the stores we track, cheapest in-stock offer first.

Prices in USD are converted to your currency and can change at any time. KeebFinder may earn a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.

Lowest price across stores, Amazon excluded.

Yunzii C753 stores
Yunzii RT752 stores

FAQ

Yunzii C75 vs RT75: your questions

The Yunzii RT75 features magnetic Hall Effect switches. The C75 uses traditional linear or clicky mechanical switches and does not offer a magnetic switch option.

According to its specifications, the Yunzii RT75 has an 8000Hz polling rate when used in wired mode. Its wireless 2.4GHz mode operates at 1000Hz, and Bluetooth is 125Hz.

Yes, the product metadata lists the case material for the Yunzii C75 as aluminum. The case material for the RT75 is not specified as aluminum in the provided information.

The Yunzii C75 has a larger 5500mAh battery, while the RT75 has a 4000mAh battery. This suggests the C75 will likely last longer on a single charge during wireless use.

Yes, but only on the Yunzii RT75. Its vendor description states the magnetic switches allow the actuation point to be adjusted in 0.1mm increments from 0.1mm to 3.7mm. The C75 does not mention this feature.

Yes, both the Yunzii C75 and RT75 are listed as hot-swappable. Their descriptions confirm they support both 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches without soldering.

Both have sound-dampening features, but the RT75's description details a 4-layer system with specific foam and silicone. The C75 also mentions multiple layers of sound-absorbing fillings. Both are likely quiet, but the RT75's construction is more explicitly documented.

No. The feature list and description for the Yunzii C75 do not mention a control knob. The Yunzii RT75 includes a multi-function knob for volume and RGB control.

Yes, both keyboards use PBT keycaps. The C75 uses dye-sublimation PBT MOA profile keycaps, while the RT75 uses double-shot PBT Cherry profile keycaps.

The Yunzii RT75 is slightly more portable. It weighs 962g compared to the C75's 1008g, and its dimensions are marginally smaller (334 x 144 mm vs 336 x 162 mm).

Rapid Trigger is an advanced gaming feature that allows for faster keystroke repetition. It is a listed feature of the Yunzii RT75. The C75 does not include Rapid Trigger functionality.

Yes, both the Yunzii C75 and RT75 list Mac support in their extra features. Their vendor descriptions also confirm compatibility with macOS systems.

Still torn?

Answer a few quick questions and the keyboard finder ranks 2,000+ boards by how you will actually use yours.